Avlabari by Index is distinguished by its advantageous position, offering panoramic views of Old Tbilisi and close proximity to essential destinations. Acquiring an apartment in this project is a wise choice for both residence and investment purposes.
This prime location ensures easy access to various amenities, making it a highly convenient choice.
▪ Tourism Faces positive recovery trends, in 2023 h1 international tourist trips have been recovered by 91% compared to 2019 h1. Average length of stays is slightly decreasing and getting back to 2019 figures, as non-residents stay patterns is getting to normal.
▪ Real estate sales in Tbilisi are steadily increasing. Compared to the pre-Covid period, real estate sales increased by an average of 16.8% in 2023.
▪ As of 2022, in Tbilisi number of registered transactions on residential apartments grew by 22% year over year, mainly driven by the increased demand for medium and premium newly-built flats. In 2023 we see slight a market correction; however overall figures are still high.
▪ In 2022, the demand for newly-built premium apartments almost doubled, while 86% increase was recorded in the case of medium segment. In 2023, demand also continued to increase, but at a more normal and natural rate.
In 2023
▪ The rental price and demand stabilized at a high level compared to the previous year, thereby strengthening the profitability of investing in real estate.
Contact us
One of our representatives will contact you shortly to discuss your needs and provide you with a tailored offer.